A WORD A WEEK CHALLENGE : ORANGE / JINGGA


Orange in Bahasa Indonesia has got two meanings
One means fruit and it is called Jeruk
Another means color and it is meant Jingga (Jeeng-Guh)
It represents freshness, brightness, lovely, spirit
Though I myself do not really like orange as part of my clothes. Hehehehe..

These are for you Sue……this challenge

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Photo courtesy : My private collections

19 Komentar

Filed under awordaweekchallenge, Foto, Nature, postaday

19 responses to “A WORD A WEEK CHALLENGE : ORANGE / JINGGA

  1. Duh, saya pengen banget memotret fashion carnival tuh. Katanya jadwal Jember Fashion Carnival akan diselenggarakan tgl 23 Agustus ya? ….
    Kalau kesana, dari Malang biasanya berapa jam?

  2. absolutely gorgeous photos – thank you

  3. itu daundaun sampe jingga, lamalama coklat..

  4. Don’t you like the moije Oranjeboom colour.

  5. Itu yg jember karnaval ya Cak.. keren yaa

  6. aku naksir kembange sing ana kupu cilik iku cak
    keren lho

  7. uni fauzia

    Jingga itu penggenabnya Biru..
    Jingga itu harmoninya dgn grey..hijau…
    sdh menjadi warna favourite di sini..
    *****foto*bunga itu cantik…msk bertanding?photo contest?

  8. Lovely, and SO colorful. Great response!

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s